?

Log in

goflyinghorses [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
goflyinghorses

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Jun. 8th, 2009|11:01 pm]
goflyinghorses
two more weeks of bsc and it's all over. sad huh. anyway, i made a twitter for myself. i don't know why.
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [May. 30th, 2009|01:45 pm]
goflyinghorses
there's never anything to do on a saturday afternoon. i've been just using my laptop all day and trust me it gets really boring after awhile. plans anyone?
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [May. 30th, 2009|11:58 am]
goflyinghorses
everything is just so....same same.
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [May. 16th, 2009|02:00 am]
goflyinghorses
happy birthday singh! hope today turned out just fine for you! it better be cause i bought for you like a shit load of drinks! ok ah, maybe not a shit load but some drinks ah. i had fun!

bro, you'll always have me by your side man!
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [May. 10th, 2009|02:09 pm]
goflyinghorses
everyday is the same. that's all.
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [May. 3rd, 2009|05:31 pm]
goflyinghorses
there comes a point when i'm actually all out of words to type in this space. i'll come back here when something comes up. for now, my weekend has been a rather chill-ed out one. hope you enjoyed your mini picnic with charades liana mad-haven.
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Apr. 24th, 2009|12:41 am]
goflyinghorses
TEP TEP TEP TEP! it's eating up all my time. waking up at 7am and reaching home at like 6.30pm. but it's actually not as bad as it sounds. and i hope i'm not gonna regret saying this but i'm kinda getting to like it.
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Apr. 18th, 2009|01:05 am]
goflyinghorses
happy birthday amos! though small, but hope you had a good one!
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Apr. 17th, 2009|03:38 am]
goflyinghorses
i guess i've had enough fun for the holidays and even though i'm so not looking forward to starting school again, i do not really have much of a choice. that means, sleeping early and concentrate on my studies. parties will be limited to friday or saturday only. the only reason why i'm writing/typing all of this down is plainly cause i wanna remember it and hopefully this will be glued to my head. good luck to my school resolution. i've really got to also sign up for my driving which i've wasted a hell of a lot of time procrastinating. i wanna go boom boom boom again! hahaha! nights fellas!
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Apr. 13th, 2009|01:29 am]
goflyinghorses
i bought this awesome looking monroe tshirt at the flea yesterday but i think i got cheated. hahaha. the weather was like shit though, rain for a bit then stopped then started again. at night was butterfac with a few of the dudes where once again was rather enjoyable. left at like 4 and was tipsy like a biatchhhhhhh! kk, food's here. byebye!
LinkLeave a comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]